phycology5Conversations on the topic – “Problems of Relationship between Parents and Children”.
Regarding the International Day of Students, The “Education Academy” students of the Law and Health Faculty held presentations on various issues. The meeting was attended by academic and administrative personnel. At the end of the presentations, the students met with Doctor-Psychotherapist Zurab Kutateladze, talked about “Problems of Relationship between Parents and Children”.
Cognitive excursion
Cognitive excursion On October 26, 2017, students of the Law Faculty organized a cognitive tour (Kakheti). Students visited Martkopi Monastery, Bodbe, Sighnaghi. Young people were taught and blessed by the Martkopian monastery monks.
Master class of foreign experts.
IV gonisdziebaThe Ministry of Foreign Affairs hosted official meetings and master classes held by foreign experts in order to better understand the international educational field of Georgian higher education and Georgian educational space for foreign students.  On behalf of the “Education Academy”, the Doctor of Law Gocha Ochigava attended.